All Events are Open to the Public for free unless noted

                OPEN RIDE: Please call Todd Nelson at 218-343-7036 to schedule

                                        $25/horse rider and $5/extra horse for that rider

                                                                   2021 Schedule

1/1              Intro to Cattle 10am-1pm, Sorting Practice 4pm-8pm contact

1/2              Sorting Jackpot Novice, Draw & Pick Classes

                                 Contact June Burrows: 952-343-7023 to sign up

2/19           Intro to Flag 6-9pm   

2/20            Intro to Cattle 10am-1pm, Sorting Practice 4pm-8pm

2/21            Sorting Jackpot Novice, Draw & Pick Classes

                                         Contact June Burrows: 952-250-3485 to sign up

                                 overnight stalling available call Stacy Nelson: 218-343-7023

 

3/5               Sorting Practice and Intro to Flag 6-9pm   

3/6               Intro to Cattle 10am-1pm, Sorting Practice 4pm-8pm

3/7               Sorting Jackpot Novice, Draw & Pick Classes

                                          Contact June Burrows: 952-250-3485 to sign up                 

                                 overnight stalling available call Stacy Nelson: 218-343-7023

3/13-14     MNCHA Cutting Show  contact JP Bell: 701-640-0451

3/20           Fuzzy Wuzzy Spring Kick Off WSCA Extravaganza contact Amanda 320-298-0134

 

4/9-11        Spring Tune Up Mn Saddlebred Horse Association, contact: Judy 507-263-6010

4/23            Team Penning  

4/24            Intro to Cattle 10am-1pm, Sorting Practice 4pm-8pm

4/25            Sorting Jackpot Novice, Draw & Pick Classes

                                         Contact June Burrows: 952-250-3485 to sign up

                               overnight stalling available call Stacy Nelson: 218-343-7023

 

5/1-2           Youth Horsemanship Clinic with Ingrid Gryskiewicz contact 320-279-0433

5/14-16      Don"t Look Back Tour- SC Productions, LLC; contact Casey: 507-450-6080

5/14-16      Double F Arena Futurity & Derby, NRF Tour; contact Hadley: 507-250-2501

5/21-23      WSCA Show by Country Side Saddle Club; contact Jill: McNamara 218-590-6162

5/28            Jackpot Pole Bending & Barrel Race watch for flyer on facebook

5/29-30      Chris Martin Clinic contact 405-982-2000

5/31-6/3     Chris Martin in residence at the arena

6/5-6/6       Horsemanship Clinic, contact Nick Schroeder n.schro@gmail.com 320-420-4787

6/11-13      Midwest Appaloosa Classic & WSCA Open Horse Show;

                                         Contact Sara Scwartz 507-602-0058      

6/18-20       MN North Star Paint Horse Club: Grand Paint Classic POR,contact:Teri 320-260-1298

7/1-4            Great Arabian Get Together, MHAA; contact Jeff Rutz 651-792-5851 www.mhaha.org

7/9-11          MN North Star Paint Horse Club: Blast of Color Show; contact: Teri 320-260-1298

7/16-18       MN Walking Horse Association: MN Celebration Horse Show;                                                                                                   Contact: mnwalkinghorse@gmail.com

7/30-8/1      MN Pony & Cob Classic; Contact; Amanda Pookie Ley 320-333-1829

8/6-9            MN North Star Paint Horse Club: Summer Splash Show, contact: Teri 320-260-1298

8/13-15       NCRCHA ,www.ncrcha.com

8/27-29       Northern Lights Versatility Ranch Horse Association; contact: Cody 651-269-1992

9/17-18       North Central Reining Horse Association; Contact: Russ 218-428-7988

9/24-26       Don"t Look Back Tour- SC Productions, LLC; contact Casey: 507-450-6080

10/1-3         MN Gypsy Horse Club Championship Show; Contact : Amanda Ley 320-333-1829

10/8-10       MNCHA Cutting Show contact JP Bell: 701-640-0451

10/15-17     MN Sorting Association pending

10/29-31     Sorting Finals Contact June Burrows: 952-343-7023 to sign up